Recruiting Campaign Report

Traffic Management Inc.

Meta Ads + TikTok Ads Performance
July 2026

Total Ad Spend

$7,743
Meta Ads + TikTok Combined

Total Form Submissions

187
176 Meta, 8 TikTok, 3 Direct

Blended Cost Per Form

$41.41
Across all platforms

Total Clicks

31,058
26,955 Meta + 4,103 TikTok
📊
Spend Distribution
Budget allocation by platform
Meta 71.5%
TikTok 28.5%
Meta Ads: $5,539 TikTok Ads: $2,204

Meta Ads

Spend$5,539
Clicks26,955
Impressions568,875
Reach325,564
CTR4.74%
CPC$0.21
Forms176
Cost/Form$31.47

TikTok Ads

Spend$2,204
Clicks4,103
Impressions457,417
Reach-
CTR0.90%
CPC$0.54
Forms8
Cost/Form$275.52
📘
Meta Ads Performance
July 1 - July 31, 2026
Spend
$5,539
Clicks
26,955
Impressions
568,875
Reach
325,564
CTR
4.74%
CPC
$0.21
CampaignSpendClicksImpressionsCTRCPC
York - TMI Recruiting$1,265.614,803119,2894.03%$0.26
Shippenville - TMI Recruiting$1,196.754,50177,3615.82%$0.27
Grand Rapids - TMI Recruiting$968.226,29557,18211.01%$0.15
Columbus - TMI Recruiting$786.115,07474,6066.80%$0.15
Lexington - TMI Recruiting$484.842,21086,0192.57%$0.22
Florida - TMI Recruiting$476.062,04068,7522.97%$0.23
Louisville - TMI Recruiting$270.091,56172,4982.15%$0.17
Nashville - TMI Recruiting$91.4447113,1683.58%$0.19
Total$5,539.1226,955568,8754.74%$0.21
Top Performer: Grand Rapids leads with the lowest CPC ($0.15) and highest CTR (11.01%), delivering the most clicks (6,295) despite being only the 3rd highest spend. Columbus also delivered strong efficiency at $0.15 CPC with 5,074 clicks.
🎵
TikTok Ads Performance
July 1 - July 31, 2026
Spend
$2,204
Clicks
4,103
Impressions
457,417
CTR
0.90%
CPC
$0.54
CPM
$4.82
CampaignSpendClicksImpressionsCTRCPCStatus
Columbus$1,098.222,200220,8891.00%$0.50Active
Grand Rapids$777.121,279153,8360.83%$0.61Active
Pittsburgh$328.8462482,6920.75%$0.53Paused
Total$2,204.184,103457,4170.90%$0.54
Note: TikTok data is from an exported report covering July 1 - July 31. Although July had the lowest TikTok results, strategic changes were made following the dip. August has since become the strongest performing month, with results still coming in.
📋
Form Submissions
AI Recruit Form completions, July 2026
Total Forms
187
Meta Forms
176
94.1% of total
TikTok Forms
8
4.3% of total
Direct Forms
3
1.6% of total
SourceFormsShareAd SpendCost Per Form
Meta Ads17694.1%$5,539.12$31.47
TikTok Ads84.3%$2,204.18$275.52
Direct / Organic31.6%--
Total187100%$7,743.30$41.41
Key Takeaway: Meta drove 94% of all form submissions at $31.47 per form, making it the clear primary recruiting channel. TikTok's cost per form ($275.52) was significantly higher, though TikTok excels at broad brand awareness with 457K impressions at only $4.82 CPM.